Avanti Lifestyle Hotel

Privacy



LEGAL INFORMATION OF THE WEBSITE

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), the identifying data of the company are exposed.

 

 

TERMS OF USE

These conditions are the terms and conditions with which you (the User) and AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL regulate the use and enjoyment of the AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL website. Being a user of the AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL website implies that you acknowledge that you have read and accepted these conditions and what the applicable legal regulations on this matter extend. If you do not agree with these conditions, please do not continue using the AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL website.

 

1.- OBJECT OF THE WEB.

The web of AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL (hereinafter the web) has been made for commercial purposes, although it has information that is offered free of charge and accessible to everyone without having to pay any amount at the time of access. It is on this environment especially, on which AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL wishes to establish the present conditions and limitations of use, which extends and adds in all the complementary and non-contradictory clauses that can be covered by other parts of the web with economic transactions and subject to general and / or particular conditions. For all those operations that can be performed on the Web and that entail a collection or payment of money, other conditions are also established that we will call "General Conditions" that will also be accessible from the main page of the Web. Even some "Particular Conditions" in the case of being necessary for specific services. These last "Particular Conditions" must be made available to the User in a reliable manner by any means and visas specifically by the User, before both parties consider them accepted and act accordingly.

 

2.- LIMITATIONS OF USE AND PROTECTION OF INFORMATION AND INFORMA CONTENTS.

The content and information to which the user can access through the web, are the property of AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL. You can view this information for personal, informational and non-commercial uses. But it is forbidden to copy, distribute, execute, reproduce, license, transfer or sell any type of information that is extracted from the AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL website, making specific changes in the information, inserting watermarks with encryption technology, that do not alter the content nor the meaning of the same in any degree, but that allow the detection of illicit commercialization of its database and the origin of said commercializations, as well as the date and extraction IP. AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL will be able to prove the illicit collection of information and, therefore, it will demand penalties typified in the penal code regarding the misappropriation of databases.

 

3.- COPYRIGHT AND MARKS.

The intellectual and industrial property, trademarks, graphics, images, logos, information and icons visible on the AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL website are the exclusive property of AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL. All content and its format are protected by the national and international laws in force. The interested use of any content found on the AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL website is absolutely prohibited, unless there is a written license grant.

4.- PRIVACY POLICY.

By virtue of compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you:
www.bunkerdistillery.com, is an Internet domain owned by AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL, hereinafter AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL, with registered office at Carretera Carretera 23 Carretera Las Grañeras (Leon). This Legal Notice regulates the use of said domain.
The use of this website implies acceptance by the User of the conditions of use included in this Notice. In the event that certain services contained and / or tools offered through this "Portal" require the application particular conditions these will be made available to the User.
On the other hand, AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL., Warns that, both the contents and services of this web page and the own conditions of use, can be modified without prior notification.
In accordance with the current Organic Law 15/1999 on Data Protection, AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL informs that the personal data of the Users of the website www.BunkerDistillery.com will be incorporated and treated in a file owned by AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL and will be managed exclusively for the purpose described in each form or means of response. By clicking on the "SEND" button, the User consents to the treatment of their data by AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL
AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL. agrees that the personal data requested will be strictly necessary to carry out the requested service. You will be informed in your case of the obligation to provide certain data, without which it would not be possible to carry out the provision.
Likewise, AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL., As the party responsible for the file, undertakes to maintain secrecy and confidentiality over the Personal Data provided to it, adopting all the necessary security measures to prevent its loss, modification without consent or access. not authorized, in accordance with the Development Regulation of the LOPD approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21.
Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he / she may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition recognized in the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, of Protection of Personal Data, notifying him to AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL, at the street address Carretera 23 Las Grañeras CP 24343 (León).

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL undertakes not to send advertising through email without having collected before the express authorization of the recipient. The User may oppose the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL can use Cookies that gather information about the preferences of the Users. Cookies do not provide the User's name or any other personal data unless the User himself provides them voluntarily.

For more information, access the section: Cookies policy The User may establish that his browser program warns him of the receipt of Cookies and is able to prevent its installation on the Hard Disk. 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

These Conditions will be governed at all times by the provisions of Spanish law.

5.- RESPONSIBILITY.

www.bunkerdistillery.com is not responsible for any damages that may occur due to failures or bad configurations of the software installed on the User's computer, failures in the transmission and defects of the software manufacturer. This web is prepared by default to be displayed in Microsoft Internet Explorer browsers in versions 5 or higher with Windows 95, 98, 2000, XP and NT4 operating systems. It is also tested and optimized for browsers with Mozilla technology (FireFox and / or Chrome) AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL is not responsible for the lack of display of relevant information that could occur in another type of possible combination of browsers and / or operating systems.

You are solely responsible for what happens on your own Device, and must take the appropriate security measures to protect the information stored therein, to avoid loss or damage caused by downloads from the Web. Regarding the information to which you can access the user through the web, due to the different sources of obtaining it and its recording process, AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL does not guarantee the absolute correction of the same and therefore the User can not demand any liability for damages arising from of errors in the information provided.

6.- IMAGE ASSIGNMENT.

 All the images exhibited as examples of our work are recognized by the person / persons that appear in them and have been informed of the cession of their image for advertising purposes of AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL both on their website and on printed supports of the company itself.

7.- MODIFICATIONS.

AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL may vary these conditions at any time, although it is not intended to be frequent, publishing on this page the dates of the changes and coming into force immediately. If by legislative change or judicial resolution no part of these conditions is applicable, said clauses will be annulled, but the rest will be perfectly valid and will remain in force. The fact of continuing to use our website implies that you accept these conditions and undertakes to accept the modifications made to them, forcing you to check this page frequently. If you do not accept these conditions, you should not continue visiting the AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL website

8.- INDEPENDENCE

The contents of AVANTI LIFESTYLE HOTEL have no political line or support any political or social ideology or group over another.

 

 

 

×

Exklusive Vorteile

Direktbuchung

Sparen Sie bis zu 20% !

☛ Entdecken Sie die Angebote für das ganze Jahr
"Ja, Ich verdiene es..."